Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2014
Wednesday, April 16th
9:00 AM

2014 Pacific Undergraduate Research and Creativity Conference (PURCC) Full Program

Pacific Undergraduate Research and Creativity Conference (PURCC)

DeRosa University Center

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Bringing Greeting Cards Back to a Personal Level

Angela S. Chang, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

California Jungle

Erin Lussier, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Enough is Enough Rebranding Campaign

Ashley Richards, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Examination of the Ephemeral

Morgan Andre, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

I Left My Heart in Europe: Experiencing Architecture and Landscapes

Madeline Zarate, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Imperfections

Makana Livermore, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Layer 1

Alex Zaworski Sheng Moua, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Modern Pin Up

Sarah Lewis, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Noumenon: A 2D representation of a soul

Berenice Calvario, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Perfect Pair

Maria Boyle, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Sorceress

James King, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Blue Ocean Project

Dana Shiroma, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Shoulders We Stand On

Maurelle Bagus, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Transforming Nature

Liliana Nunez, University of the Pacific

Reynolds Art Gallery

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Saturday, April 26th
9:00 AM

Carrie Mae Weems: The African American Female Nude is "Not Manet’s Type"

Xiaoshan Bao, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Computational Studies of the Gas-Phase Acidity and Basicity of Organic Molecules

Alex Follmer, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gardening in the Ghetto

Emma Schyberg, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gazing at the Gazer: An Analysis of the Turkish Bath (1973) by Sylvia Sleigh

Katie S. Choi, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Jose Marti: Dismantling National Narratives at the Root of American Imperialism

Tanairi Alcaraz, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Rational Ligand Design for Selective Ion Capture

Angelique Cao Minh, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Revolutionary Road: Masculine Expectations of Society

Mary Jo O'Connor, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sweet Little Lies: A Look at the Bracero Program in US Labor History and its Remnants

Laura Coyt Zavala, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

The Unhappy Terrorist: Homonationalism, Empire, and the 'War on Terror'

Adnan Hashtam, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

1:00 PM

Autism On & Off-Stage

Ginelle Balingit, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Gender, Womanhood, and the 1915 World Fair

Mary Jo Macierz, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Goals, Strategies, and Solutions for a Healthier Community

Diolinda Asuncion, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Hierarchies of a Golf Course: Looking at Race, Class, and Gender Reproduction

Joshua Powell, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Impoverishment in San Joaquin County: Emotional labor as a coping mechanism

Latisha Franklin, University of the Pacific
Alicia Calhoun, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

LGBT the final frontier of human rights: A case study of same-sex marriage in Spain

Faith James, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Resistance, Activism, and the Killjoy: Criticism of Hegemonic Happiness in Karen Tei Yamashita’s Tropic of Orange

Adnan Hashtam, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Strategies to Increase Success of English Learners in Elementary Science

Courtney Adler, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

The (Re)-Production of Resistance: Dessa Rose, Kindred, and Black Women's Reproductive Rights

Danielle Procope, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

The Identity Journeys of Samoan Americans

Tiresa Po'e, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

The Politics of Literature: Gabriel Garcia Marquez and Jorge Luis Borges

Tanairi Alcaraz, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Room 211

1:00 PM - 4:40 PM

2:00 PM

A Clearer Path to College for Latinos

Andrea Hernandez, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

A Statistical Analysis of Operation Ceasefire

Adam Falcon, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Bloodfeeding Patterns of Culex tarsalis Mosquitoes in San Joaquin

Kiran Grewal, University of the Pacific
Bryce Kato, University of the Pacific
Kira Lee, University of the Pacific
Charlotte van Schooten, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Bloodmeal Identification of Culex pipiens Mosquitoes in San Joaquin Country

Evalynn Choi, University of the Pacific
Wilson Palpallatoc, University of the Pacific
Kevan Shergill, University of the Pacific
Megan Bomar, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Brewing a Legacy: Pacific Beer Student

Millicent Smith, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Can Spider Proteins be the Next Medicine or Wound Healing Matrix?

Alfonso Gonzalez Diarte, University of the Pacific
Tiffany Chu, University of the Pacific
Sung Pil Park, University of the Pacific
Nischit Shah, University of the Pacific
Kenji Agari, University of the Pacific
Nadia Shaheen, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Carbon Storage in Different Wetland Habitats

Jason Jung, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Cold Hardening in the Neotropical Tungara Frog (Engystomops pustulosus)

Pacific Vo, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Creativity in Cooperation

Elizabeth Qi, University of the Pacific
Sunjae Jong, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Development of Diagnostic to Detect Dog Heartworm in California Mosquitoes

Charlotte van Schooten, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Educational Workshop on Microfluidic Principles Using Shrinky Dinks

Krista Suizo, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Exerciser Self-image and Indices of Health-related Physical Fitness

Priyanka Patel, University of the Pacific
Gabe Ignacio, University of the Pacific
Jafra Thomas, University of the Pacific
Jessica Wilson, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Expression of Fluorescently Tagged Proteins in Pichia pastoris

Sabreen Chahal, University of the Pacific
Kasey Ota, University of the Pacific
Dale Dong, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Factors Contributing to Business Students’ Choice of Major

Sokcon Tim, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food Assistance Programs: What Does it get you?

Kiran Kaur Mazloom, University of the Pacific
Tori Duong, University of the Pacific
Lawrence Ham, University of the Pacific
Jan Victor, University of the Pacific
Paredes Gotamco, University of the Pacific
Jessica Wilson, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Illuminate Heavy Metal Pollutants in Aqueous Media

Nhi H. Nguyen, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Implications of Larval Movements in Declining Butterflies: Investigating Methods of Tracking First Instar Larvae

Arthur Chan, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Implications of Larval Movements in Declining Butterflies: Investigating Methods of Tracking First Instar Larvae

Peter Zhao, University of the Pacific
Minjin Ko, University of the Pacific
Julia Lim, University of the Pacific
Louis Prusa, University of the Pacific
Nigel Saw, University of the Pacific
Tifany Tran, University of the Pacific
Danish Farzad, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Influence of Microfluidic Geometry on Micro-droplet Formation

Wilson Good, University of the Pacific
Warren Tamayo, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Manual Synthesis of Polypeptides

Justin Nguyen, University of the Pacific
Jigar Patel, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Multimerization of Block Repeats of MaSp1 Spider Silk Gene through Seamless Cloning Strategy for Expression Studies

Harjit Gill, University of the Pacific
Hay Tran, University of the Pacific
Sarah Siddiqui, University of the Pacific
Melvin Park, University of the Pacific
Sophia Chou, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Perception of Ethnic Identity in Northern Ireland

Danielle Finnick, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Protein Phosphatase 1 RVXF Motif Affiliation with Phactr Protein Binding Ability

Grace Chung, University of the Pacific
Zarna Patel, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Redox conditions mobilizing metals within an urban stream

Derek Schilling, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Relative Importance of Host Abundance in Population Declines of S. adiaste

Cassidi Rush, University of the Pacific
Louis Prusa, University of the Pacific
Julia Lim, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Replicate to Validate: The Importance of Replication in Science

Kristy Fojo, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Resistance to Anesthesia by Tricaine Methanesulfonate (TMS, MS-222) in the Chubby Frog (Kaloula pulchra; Microhylidae)

Jesse Herche, University of the Pacific
Emilion Elvina, University of the Pacific
Bermen Wong, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Searching for Antimicrobial Activity in Tungara Frog Foam Nests

Tiffany Nguyen, University of the Pacific
Melyssa Astorga, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sexual Dimorphism: Why and How Male Ostracods Have Their Eyes

Tiffanie Tran, University of the Pacific
Param Singh, University of the Pacific
Kristina Koyama, University of the Pacific
Ashna Haque, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Shelter Management For Dummies

Michael Baltazar, University of the Pacific
Sebastian Cardenas, University of the Pacific
Alex Kachakji, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Synthetic Production of MaSp1 Spider Silk Proteins via Seamless Cloning Strategy

Rachel Hernandez, University of the Pacific
Lisa Roening, University of the Pacific
Samuel YoungJae Kim, University of the Pacific
Hasan AlKazemi, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Assessment of Polyploidy on Cell Size, Auditory Morphology, and Tuning in Gray Treefrogs

Anthony Che, University of the Pacific
Eric Lee, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Effect of Alpha-mating Factor Secretion Signal Mutations on Recombinant Protein Expression in Pichia pastoris

Arthur Patel, University of the Pacific
Janet Kwon, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Effects of Development and Sex on the Response of Tungara Frogs (Engystomops pustulosus) to Anesthesia

So Eun Park, University of the Pacific
Mary Paduano, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Fifth muscle of the Amphibian Larynx

Kevin Le, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Function of GADD34 and CReP in the Unfolded Protein Response Pathway and the Downstream Regulation of CHOP

Parth Kansagra, University of the Pacific
Andy Kang, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Perceived Benefits of Exercising with a Partner

Jimmy Luong, University of the Pacific
Andrew Cheung, University of the Pacific
Wayne Reagan, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Perfect Garden

Morgan Sato, University of the Pacific
Cathy Thai, University of the Pacific
Emily Marien, University of the Pacific
Traci Mori, University of the Pacific
Jackie Chan, University of the Pacific
Jodie Chan, University of the Pacific
Brandon Abari, University of the Pacific
Crystal Lee, University of the Pacific
Megan Fong, University of the Pacific
Matthew Bertken, University of the Pacific
Yun-Hsuan Wu, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

The Role of Recombinases, Rad51 and DMC, in Generating Genetic Diversity in Trichomonas vaginalis through Homologous Recombination

Winston Young, University of the Pacific
Jose Jauregui, University of the Pacific
Cassie Blanscet, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Toward Propagation of Host Plants for Endangered Butterflies: Effect of Temperature on Germination Rates in Viola papilionacea

Jamil Burns, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Trends in Nutrients and Organic Matter from Lake Don Castro in Hayward, CA

Brenda Cordero, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

University of the Pacific Herbarium

Stephanie Do, University of the Pacific
Kimberlin Low, University of the Pacific
Camille Larracas, University of the Pacific
Michelle Kye, University of the Pacific
Esther Sasaki, University of the Pacific
Soi Park, University of the Pacific
Chan Jun Yun, University of the Pacific
Allyssa Nalula, University of the Pacific
Nicole Djaya, University of the Pacific
Sophia Li, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Variability of Abdominal Skin Color Patterns in Tungara Frogs (Engystomopus postulosus)

Nikita Kazak, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Variation in the calls of crickets and frogs

Joshua Baek, University of the Pacific
Moid Khan, University of the Pacific

DeRosa University Center, Ballroom

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tuesday, April 29th
7:30 PM

Blank

Connor Moen, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Dances for Trio

Sarah Jordan, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Flute Trio

Lukas Florczak, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Glassblower

Andy Clark, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Tree of Life

Thomas Ravago, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, April 30th
7:30 PM

13

Alex Garza, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Azure

Jared Keffer, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Hist Whist

Marco Herrera-Rendon, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

i

Nick Joven, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Three Moments

Marco Herrera-Rendon, University of the Pacific

Recital Hall

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Saturday, May 3rd
2:00 PM

3616 South B. Street Commercial Space

Nathan Berend, University of the Pacific
Cameron Deatherage, University of the Pacific
Rhett Kilgore, University of the Pacific
Diyue Miao, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

3D Surgery Glove With Memory

Tommy Oeur, University of the Pacific
Vong Cha, University of the Pacific
Kevin Moakler, University of the Pacific
Cuong Dang, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

A Solar-Powered Boat: Northern California Solar Regatta

Michael Eiskamp, University of the Pacific
Derek Kuether, University of the Pacific
Jacob Palmer, University of the Pacific
Robin Senger, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Alternative Landing Mechanism

Hien Quang, University of the Pacific
Sean Store, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

An Innovative Approach at Assisted Climbing

Ji Yeon Lee, University of the Pacific
Victoria Jaramillo, University of the Pacific
Diana Valenzuela, University of the Pacific
James Hightower, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Analysis and Design of Power-Use Websites

Chloe Umble, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Anchored Engineering Levee Update and Pump Station Design

Clara Lindberg, University of the Pacific
Kevin Schirmer, University of the Pacific
Gabrielle Rubio, University of the Pacific
Gianna Sanguinetti, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Autonomous Quadcopter with Payload

Aseda Gyeke Aboagye, University of the Pacific
Jumal Khan, University of the Pacific
Matthew Fitzpatrick, University of the Pacific
Presish Chand, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Autonomous Solar Panel Cleaning System

David Betteridge, University of the Pacific
Scott Ebel, University of the Pacific
Chad Kealoha, University of the Pacific
Michael Pennisi, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Beach Sand Filtering Device

David Brock, University of the Pacific
Hieu Nguyen, University of the Pacific
Aldo Ruiz, University of the Pacific
Nick Sireci, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

BeBaun - A Student's View into Baun Fitness

Fernando Carranza, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Calaveras Pedestrian Tube

Kevin Chang, University of the Pacific
Bryant Arias, University of the Pacific
Issac McGraw, University of the Pacific
Keiko Lewis, University of the Pacific
Sarai Ochoa, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Campus Network Design

Brandon Rose, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Google Glass Tour Guide

Drew Carlson, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Hybrid Human-Electric Quadricycle

Andrew Brazil, University of the Pacific
Joel Garcia, University of the Pacific
Sachin Jhaveri, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Kayak Steering System

Minh Dao, University of the Pacific
Bradley Johnson, University of the Pacific
Kirstin Kita, University of the Pacific
Kurt Lopez, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Low Cost, Modular, & Open Source Prosthetic Hand Design (MOSH)

Victoria Matsumoto, University of the Pacific
Kaelynn Kroll, University of the Pacific
Jose Sandoval, University of the Pacific
Vinh Nguyen, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

M/Z Value Calculator

Ankit Adlakha, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Manthey Road Bridge Replacement Project

John Loomis, University of the Pacific
R. J. Barton, University of the Pacific
Shawn Levya, University of the Pacific
Javier Rios-Farias, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

N&S Tractor Dealership Expansion

Diego Uribe, University of the Pacific
Alejandro Cabrera, University of the Pacific
Ana Castro, University of the Pacific
Enrique Ponce, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Oil Circulation Demonstration Unit

Ruhui Gan, University of the Pacific
Justin Li, University of the Pacific
Garet Rae, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Pacific Compass - UOP Mobile Application Resource

David Ly, University of the Pacific
Neil Panchal, University of the Pacific
Kevin Nielson, University of the Pacific
Gaurav Rijhwani, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

PDMS: pH Detecting Microfluidic Sensor

Krista Suizo, University of the Pacific
Wilson Good, University of the Pacific
Brendan Nichols, University of the Pacific
Greg Tyler, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Play Songs In Reverse: Giga Player

Omar Eshmawi, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Quadcopter

Michael Fisher, University of the Pacific
Kevin Muller, University of the Pacific
Chris Wejmar, University of the Pacific
Mitchell Wendland, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Remote Lock System

Michael Feliz, University of the Pacific
Jason Lim, University of the Pacific
Tim Lindberg, University of the Pacific
Bryson Mitsui, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Remote Surveillance UAV

Mohammed Ali, University of the Pacific
Nayan Parmar, University of the Pacific
Mariano Salcedo, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Remote Surveying Robot

Shanon Nishimura, University of the Pacific
Tyler Scott, University of the Pacific
Emiliano Solorio, University of the Pacific
David Vaquero, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Revised Course Management System based on Sakai

Pam Kaur, University of the Pacific
Gigi Chan, University of the Pacific
Daniel Nunes, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Rosemarie Lane Subdivision

Tyler Bylow, University of the Pacific
Luke Nguyen, University of the Pacific
Eddie Perez, University of the Pacific
Jake Fantozzi, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Slyvia's Monster Manager

Marissa Melen, University of the Pacific
Victor Aw, University of the Pacific
Rose Nish, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

SUPERNINJAPLATFORMER.JPG

Tien Ho, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

The Generally Strategic Conquest General

Danielle J. Reed, University of the Pacific
David Donangelo, University of the Pacific
Michael Jacobs, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Thermal FEA App

Neil Dwyer, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Thoth - A distributed networked filesystem

Aseda Gyeke Aboagye, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Tour Guide Robot (V.I.R.A)

Sean Corcoran, University of the Pacific
Michael Ledsma, University of the Pacific
Breanna Nasholm, University of the Pacific
Chris Sanchez, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

University of the Pacific West Entrance Rebuild

Bruce Bloom, University of the Pacific
Lafayette Blackmon, University of the Pacific
Daniel Sullivan, University of the Pacific
Ryan Dickey, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

UPlan Senior Project - Website to help plan out four year college schedules

Arthur Chan, University of the Pacific
Amisha Patel, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Webmaster Tools Website

Zohaib Kayani, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Wireless Guitar Amplifier System with DSP Effects

Alex Aguirre, University of the Pacific
Lia Genovese, University of the Pacific
Jennifer Johnson, University of the Pacific
John Ott, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

WorkBook

Andrew Johnson, University of the Pacific

School of Engineering & Computer Science

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM